Event RPC & NPC Bios
A Roleplayed Character (RPC) is played by an EM and can react to situations as they evolve. <br> An Nonplayer Character (NPC) acts as an oracle giving preset clues, information, or quests.
Historical entries from the days of the Seers and first round of EMs will be prceeded by (H).
Mainline UO fiction characters will be preceeded by (M). (These characters appeared across all UO shards.)
Bios maintained by Galen Knighthawke.
A -
A Peasant of Skara Brae
Aaron of Trinsic
Aaron the Town Guard
Adelais the Seer
Adranath
Aenvral
Agatha the Archaeologist
Agumund the Exchanger
(M) Aileen, Lady
Aklem
(M) Alana the Gypsy
Alfred, Brother
(M)(H) Althara the Scribe
(M) Andrew
Andy the Guard
Ankuasvidlem
(M)(H) Anslem the Paladin
Antaeus the Brute
A Pale Lady
Apothecary, The
Artemis, Lady
Arxlem
(M) Astaroth
Auctioneer, The
Aurlem
(M) Avery
B -
Bane Chosen, The
Baker, Dean
(H) Barry the Moongate
Bartholomew
Beatrix, Ghost of
Beelzebetsy
Ben
Ben the Barkeep
Bertrand
Betimarglem
(M)(H) Blackthorn, Lord
Boar, Mt. Sho
Brass Benny
Brialla of the Seven Tears
(M)(H) Brian, Soldier
(M)(H) Britannian Ambassador, The
(M)(H) British, Lord
Bucky
Buldur
Butterfield, Edmund
C -
Cabin Boy of Strange Talents
Calico the Cook
Carina
(M) Carl the Gyspy
Carl the Scribe
Carrick the Leprechaun
(M) Casca, Lord (aka Pauper)
Ceija the Gypsy
Cethiba
Charbon the Pyromancer
Charles the Guard
Cherisanth, Queen
Children of Nether, The
Christabella
Cidur Klomp
Claremont, Brother
(M) Clainin
Clara the Healer
Clark, Louisa
Claude the Guard
(M) Crag, Lt.
Coin, Elizabeth
Cole of the Chosen (aka Royal Scout Cole)
Corosi, Gregor
Cremix
Cruorlem
Cuchulainn
Cullen, John
D -
Daichi
(M) Dan, Lt.
Danth
Dara, George
Darus, Johann
Dasha
Daughter of Justice
(M) Dawn, Queen
Delsasonpor
(M) Dexter the Mage
Dexter, Timothy
Djano the Gypsy King
Downey, Lord
Doost, Dryus
Dragon, Black
Drake, Walter
(M)(H) Dupre, Sir
E -
Easter Bunny
Edmund the Scribe
Edwards, Douglas
Elder Son of Wolfgang
Eldroth the Royal Guard
Eli the Guard
(M) Eliza the Tinker
Ephraim
Erah
Evening Star Gang
(M)(H) Exodus
F -
Falcon, The (aka Hayato)
(H) Faslandir
(M) Faulinei
(M) Fayaxion
Feridwyn
Finnigan the Guard
(M)(H) Followers of Armageddon (aka Zog Cabal)
Forgeson, Sam
(M)(H) Francesco, Lord
(H) Frederick the Guard
Fumpafaze
G -
Garamnel, Brother
Gemtedee
Gene the Guard
(M) Geoffrey, Sir
George
Geryon
(M) Gilforn
Giraud, Lord
Gormac
Goro
Granny
Graoin
Greatsnapper, Zox
Grey, Magnus
Greene, James
(M)(H) Grizelda the Hag
Grugzun
Grugzunzun
(M)(H) G'Splat
(M)(H) G'Thunk
Gwino
H -
Harriet the Scribe, Lady
(M) Hawkwind (aka The Time Lord)
Hayato (aka The Falcon)
Helga of the Chosen
Hercules
Hiraku the Pirate
Hipolati
Holly King, The
Hotaru the Sailor
(M)(H) Humbolt, Sage
Humphrey the Guard
I -
(M)(H) Iakas the Zoologist
Ilshenarian Ant Lion, The
Imogene the Djinn
Inortlem
Insaengktlem
(M) Inu the Crone
(M)(H) Iolo
(M) Isham the Gypsy
Ivy Queen, The
J -
(M)(H) Jaana
Jalila
(M)(H) Jamos
Jardine, Ginger
Jared, Brother
(M) Jared the Tinker
Jaskinor, Layla
Jaskinor, Nayefa
Jaskinor, Omar
Jaskinor, Sufri
Jason the Smith (Nujel'm)
Jason the Smith (Buccaneer's Den)
(M) Jasper the Inspector
Jeram the Third
Jerry the Guard
Jessdon, Brother
(M)(H) Joachim the Artificer
Joseph (of the Fellowship)
(M)(H) Julia
Julie
(M)(H) Juo'nar
K -
Kabur
Kahler
Kaito The Shipbuilder
Kasumi (aka Stratos)
(M)(H) Katrina
Keel, Christine
Keel, Maggie (aka Maggie the Red)
(M)(H) Keeonean
Kennard, Richard
Kennedy
Kincade, Gwendolyn
Klom
Klompin Skulz
Klp the Kapa
Korbel, Margaret
Koressa
(M) Kronos
(M)(H) Kurai Kabuto
(M)(H) Kxriss, Zendella
L -
Lars the Guard
(M) Laura the Gypsy
Laurence, Friar
Leinas
(M) Leto the Gypsy
Liar Queen, The
Lilavieve
Lithos
(M)(H) Lyla the Researcher
M -
Maid, A
(M)(H) Malabelle
Malfard, Brother
Margreta of Trinsic
(M)(H) Mariah
Marinovna, Jadwiga (aka Baba Yaga)
Marstan, Lord
McFarland, Robert
Meb
Megan
Meleth, Jon
Meleth, Oloriel
(M) Melissa
Mercke, Gervain
Mesanna
(M) Miegen the Initiate Guide
Miller, Thomas
(M) Minax
Minna
Michael of Moonglow
Mojon
Molly of Paws
(M)(H) Mondain
Mondain, Echo of
Monkey King, The
Morderard the Grogseller
Morgan, Lupus
Morrigan, The
Morton, Enforcer
Midnight, Tess
Murflam
Myroxylon
Myrtle, Amelia
N -
Nether
Nethle
(M)(H) Nicholas the Actor
Nightmare Shaper
Nissa, Princess
Nora the Barkeeper
(M) Nosfentor
Noxum, Imperus (aka Isaac Norwall)
Nylwyn
(M)(H) Nystul
O -
Oathsword, Zachary
(M) O'Neerlan, Tomas
(M)(H) Olivia the Alchemist
Olodagh
Oni King, The
Ophidian Ambasssador
Ors, Prince
Oswald the Begger
Othost, Brother
Oxley, Sam
P -
Paladin Lord, The
Palmer, George
Paris, Count
Paumera, Sarah
Pauper (aka Lord Casca)
Pebblestealer
Pegleg the Parrot
Pemenard, Brother
Persephone
Peter the Guard
(M)(H) Pince, Junin
Poxcrafter
(M) Prassel the Security Liason
Prentice
Prospero, Elizabella
Pygmalion
Q -
(M) Queen's Elite Guard, The
R -
Raleigh, Zachery
Ramona the Gypsy
Recruiter Gideon
Recruiter Nolan
Refier, Brother
Renasolph, Brother
(M) Ricardo
Rikki
(H) Rhysart the Hermit
Rosa, Lady
Rosaliana the Mage
Rosamund
Royal Demolisher
Rumpo the Alchemist
Runnin' Robert
Royal Guard Violet
(M) Royal Mining Expert, The
Royal Scout Cole (aka Cole of the Chosen)
Royal Spy Emerson
Royal Spy Jenessa
Royal Spy Marcel
Rumswiller, Sadie
S -
Sadislem
Saengktauxlem
Sailor Tim
(M) Sam the Gypsy
Samvan, Brother
(M) Sarah the Exotic Goods Trader
(M)(H) Saul, Martoo
Savos, Tomas
Schreckenghast Banshee, The
Schreckenghast, Pleasance
(H) Sebastian
Secutor the Cruel
(M)(H) Selcius the Astronomer
Semus the Pirate
(M)(H) Shamino
(M)(H) Sheriff of Trinsic, The
(M) Sherry the Mouse
Silas the Recruit
Sirthas, Brother
Sisters of Pain
Six, The
Skullcrusher Cate
Smith, Captain (aka The Pirate King)
Smuggler Redcap
Snow Angels
Solstice Stag, The
(H) Sparky
Splat
Squinty the Provisioner
Sspitess
SssSs
Stafford, Philip (aka Pip)
Steele, Paule
Stitches, Donald
Strange Bird
Stranger, The
Stratos
Styx, Cult of
Sultan of Nujel'm (B.Y. 453)
Summer
Sweet Maid Sally
T -
Tartarus
Terinlem
Teruli, John
Thrivin, Raul
Tim the Beggar
Tiny Tim
(M) Time Lord, The (aka Hawkwind)
Torelli, Lars
Tranchant, Albert
Trip
Tybalt
U -
Uro, Reo
(M) Uskadesh
V -
Valor, Brothers of
Vasarglem the Silversmith
Vasbeninlem
(M)(H) Vehl, Miron
(M) Verina, Justice
Vicfier, Brother (aka Vicfier of the Chosen)
Virtuebane
Vividos
Vraalbaltem
W -
Wainwright, Joseph
Wainwright, Winifred
(M)(H) Wexton the Apprentice
Wilder, Holt
Wilmot the Caravan Driver
(M) Wilson, Al
Wingless Servant
(M)(H) Winslow, Sage
Wisp, Elder Broker
Wisp, Greater Death
Wisps, Concert of Death
Woodruff, Edward
Worshiper of Flame
X -
Xagu
Xar
Xavier, Enforcer
Xylosma
(M) Xeninlor the Security Advisor
Y -
Yaga, Baba (aka Jadwiga Marinovna)
Yamamoto, Takehiko
Yama-uba
Yasu the Monk
Yomotsu High Elder
Z -
Zahia the Astrologer
(M) Zhah, Queen
Zible
(M)(H) Zog
(M)(H) Zog Cabal (aka Followers of Armageddon)
Character Template:
X
Back to Modern EM Events